Licensed to Metropolitan Assoc. USATF Youth Champ.
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/11/2011 07:30 PM
USATF Development Meet - 4/9/2011
Championship
Corporal Thompson Track
Results
Event 1 Girls 300 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
Finals
1 70 Ayarza, Sarai Metro Eagles TC 56.16
2 92 Kelsey, Zahra Awesome Power 1:00.13
3 85 Linton, Zari Chelsa Grey 1:11.93
4 88 Hutchinson, Kaylah Metro Eagles TC 1:39.70
 
Event 2 Boys 300 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boy
1 96 Pierre, Kamerron Awesome Power 57.41
2 90 Fogel, Jonah Awesome Power 1:01.94
3 2 Mitchell, Kylan Unattached 1:07.81
4 97 Huntington, Nathaniel Awesome Power 1:08.07
5 48 Lumsden, Zaron Eclipse T&F 1:09.76
6 86 Linton, Alpha Chelsa Grey 1:21.99
 
Event 3 Girls 300 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
1 74 Pettaway, Danielle Metro Eagles TC 53.56 2
2 79 Barnswell, Jessica Atoms TC 54.48 1
3 13 Mitchel, Kiarah Starlets 54.79 2
4 73 Martinez, Tatianna Metro Eagles TC 55.26 1
5 1 Mitchell, Klarke Unattached 57.59 1
6 26 Henry, Jasmine Metro Eagles TC 58.26 1
7 6 Cummings, Calise Starlets 59.28 2
8 75 Edmead, Nailah Metro Eagles TC 1:02.40 2
9 91 Fogel, Sophie Awesome Power 1:08.12 2
 
 
Event 4 Boys 300 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
1 18 Boock, Tyruse Chelsa Grey 47.89 1
2 60 Croft, Jared Rising Stars TC 50.37 1
3 46 Wilder, Kevonne Eclipse T&F 51.80 2
4 22 Jennings, Joshua Metro Eagles TC 53.05 1
5 43 Parker, Egypt Eclipse T&F 53.96 1
6 20 Fallis, Adam Chelsa Grey 55.51 2
7 3 Mitchell, Shedrick Unattached 56.81 1
8 21 Medera, Nicolas Metro Eagles TC 1:00.00 2
9 71 Bodu, Timothy Metro Eagles TC 1:12.99 2
 
Event 5 Girls 300 Meter Dash Midget Girls
1 28 Akil, Anu Metro Eagles TC 45.06 1
2 50 Pottinger, Janelle Ruff Kutz TC 45.71 1
3 30 Ogunsanya, Nia Metro Eagles TC 48.35 1
4 104 Gordon, Nia Awesome Power 51.02 1
5 29 Miller, Diamond Metro Eagles TC 51.94 3
6 27 Wright, Iantha Metro Eagles TC 53.08 1
7 67 Charles, Amanda Starlets 53.38 4
8 10 Dunning, Mya Starlets 54.43 2
9 58 Webster, Lauren Rising Stars TC 54.44 2
10 78 Facey, Nyile Metro Eagles TC 55.00 2
11 110 Gray, Cyuena Awesome Power 55.01 2
12 44 Shakwi, Sanaa Eclipse T&F 57.37 4
13 84 Houng, Michelle Chelsa Grey 57.57 2
14 8 Mclean, Tahtien Starlets 58.14 4
15 51 Hayes, Shyanne Starlets 1:01.84 3
16 14 Sanders, Nadirah Starlets 1:05.15 3
17 5 Miller, Nadira Starlets 1:06.63 4
 
Event 6 Boys 300 Meter Dash Midget Boys
1 40 Colter, Stephan Metro Eagles TC 47.21
2 82 Nickson, Grant Chelsa Grey 48.08
3 95 Brown, Tai Ruff Kutz TC 48.58
4 16 Guialdo, Zuma Chelsa Grey 49.54
5 19 Apooyin, Habib Chelsa Grey 54.39
6 77 Jordan, Martin Metro Eagles TC 58.54
7 76 Baboolal, David Metro Eagles TC 59.32
 
Event 7 Girls 300 Meter Dash Youth Girls
1 36 Cameron, Janai Metro Eagles TC 43.88 3
2 42 Watkins, Mi-ah Eclipse T&F 47.45 3
3 80 Missigher, Princess Ruff Kutz TC 47.67 3
4 61 Fisher, Ngozi Harlem Striders 48.98 3
5 57 Croft, Tamya Rising Stars TC 49.54 1
6 38 Carter, Meosha Metro Eagles TC 50.93 3
7 81 Lawson, Kenisesha Ruff Kutz TC 51.88 3
8 64 Collins, Ameera Starlets 52.11 2
9 59 Croft, Tymeraa Rising Stars TC 53.50 1
10 63 Davis, Terry Starlets 54.74 2
11 87 Dumas, Diamond Starlets 56.95 1
12 66 Gravely, Nia Starlets 57.31 2
13 68 Dale, Amber Starlets 59.03 1
 
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
1 62 Chaka, Lukas Stars TC 37.12
2 39 Lake, Jamal Metro Eagles TC 40.06
 
Event 9 Girls 300 Meter Dash Intermediate Women
1 69 Marcus, Jalilissa Atoms TC 41.53
2 35 Cottle, Ciauntii Metro Eagles TC 54.01
 
Event 10 Boys 300 Meter Dash Youth Boys
1 45 Nicholson, Osiris Eclipse T&F 43.16
2 34 Jennings, Jonathan Metro Eagles TC 44.45
 
Event 11 Girls 600 Meter Run Sub Bantam Girls
1 70 Ayarza, Sarai Metro Eagles TC 2:27.60
2 92 Kelsey, Zahra Awesome Power 2:42.70
3 24 Colter, Stephanie Metro Eagles TC 2:50.49
4 85 Linton, Zari Chelsa Grey 2:51.05
5 88 Hutchinson, Kaylah Metro Eagles TC 4:02.00
 
Event 12 Boys 600 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boy
1 49 Watkins, Amon-Ra Eclipse T&F 2:11.35
2 96 Pierre, Kamerron Awesome Power 2:11.37
3 2 Mitchell, Kylan Unattached 2:14.24
4 97 Huntington, Nathaniel Awesome Power 2:32.74
5 90 Fogel, Jonah Awesome Power 2:34.88
6 48 Lumsden, Zaron Eclipse T&F 2:45.81
7 86 Linton, Alpha Chelsa Grey 3:29.03
 
Event 13 Girls 600 Meter Run Bantam Girls
1 74 Pettaway, Danielle Metro Eagles TC 2:11.48
2 1 Mitchell, Klarke Unattached 2:12.01
3 73 Martinez, Tatianna Metro Eagles TC 2:13.32
4 4 Williams, My'Khiyah Metropolis TC 2:17.06
5 79 Barnswell, Jessica Atoms TC 2:19.65
6 93 Huntington, Eleanor Awesome Power 2:26.70
7 75 Edmead, Nailah Metro Eagles TC 2:27.81
8 13 Mitchel, Kiarah Starlets 2:30.76
9 6 Cummings, Calise Starlets 2:31.97
10 26 Henry, Jasmine Metro Eagles TC 2:36.05
11 25 Bailey, Moneshae Metro Eagles TC 2:44.48
12 91 Fogel, Sophie Awesome Power 2:52.28
 
Event 14 Boys 600 Meter Run Bantam Boys
1 72 Ayarza, Manuel Metro Eagles TC 1:49.23
2 17 Guialdo, Raiden Chelsa Grey 1:57.17
3 46 Wilder, Kevonne Eclipse T&F 2:03.93
4 60 Croft, Jared Rising Stars TC 2:04.21
5 47 Perrineau, Quentin Eclipse T&F 2:05.41
6 23 Robinson, Trevon Metro Eagles TC 2:10.10
7 20 Fallis, Adam Chelsa Grey 2:14.11
8 22 Jennings, Joshua Metro Eagles TC 2:18.09
9 43 Parker, Egypt Eclipse T&F 2:26.44
10 21 Medera, Nicolas Metro Eagles TC 2:53.63
11 71 Bodu, Timothy Metro Eagles TC 3:23.18
 
Event 15 Girls 600 Meter Run Midget Girls
1 50 Pottinger, Janelle Ruff Kutz TC 1:57.00
2 53 Peoples, Paris Rising Stars TC 1:57.30
3 56 Graham, Sa-Sha-nya Rising Stars TC 2:05.30
4 104 Gordon, Nia Awesome Power 2:05.75
5 12 Johnson, Sayyidah Starlets 2:06.56
6 30 Ogunsanya, Nia Metro Eagles TC 2:10.60
7 27 Wright, Iantha Metro Eagles TC 2:12.06
8 7 Cummings, Chynna Starlets 2:12.70
9 103 Freedman, Sylvie Awesome Power 2:13.80
10 54 Carr, Namara Rising Stars TC 2:14.61
11 28 Akil, Anu Metro Eagles TC 2:16.90
12 67 Charles, Amanda Starlets 2:24.16
13 29 Miller, Diamond Metro Eagles TC 2:27.37
14 44 Shakwi, Sanaa Eclipse T&F 2:29.80
15 58 Webster, Lauren Rising Stars TC 2:31.27
16 110 Gray, Cyuena Awesome Power 2:31.49
17 52 Brown, Sequion Starlets 2:37.21
18 14 Sanders, Nadirah Starlets 2:43.26
19 84 Houng, Michelle Chelsa Grey 2:45.10
20 83 Huang, Leanne Chelsa Grey 2:45.40
21 9 Buffong, Shadaysia Starlets 2:55.82
22 101 Cohen, Pearl Awesome Power 3:00.10
23 51 Hayes, Shyanne Starlets 3:00.60
 
Event 16 Boys 600 Meter Run Midget Boys
1 40 Colter, Stephan Metro Eagles TC 1:50.00
2 82 Nickson, Grant Chelsa Grey 1:57.90
3 95 Brown, Tai Ruff Kutz TC 2:01.70
4 77 Jordan, Martin Metro Eagles TC 2:27.50
5 76 Baboolal, David Metro Eagles TC 3:08.20
 
 
Event 17 Girls 600 Meter Run Youth Girls
1 32 Gaither, Erena Metro Eagles TC 1:50.14
2 37 Anderson, Tiffany Metro Eagles TC 1:52.79
3 31 Holloway, Jewel Metro Eagles TC 1:53.83
4 36 Cameron, Janai Metro Eagles TC 1:56.37
5 5 Miller, Nadira Starlets 1:59.02
6 61 Fisher, Ngozi Harlem Striders 2:00.50
7 102 Ramos, Amber Awesome Power 2:04.67
8 80 Missigher, Princess Ruff Kutz TC 2:05.84
9 81 Lawson, Kenisesha Ruff Kutz TC 2:12.88
10 42 Watkins, Mi-ah Eclipse T&F 2:15.32
11 38 Carter, Meosha Metro Eagles TC 2:16.10
12 59 Croft, Tymeraa Rising Stars TC 2:18.32
13 87 Dumas, Diamond Starlets 2:19.81
14 57 Croft, Tamya Rising Stars TC 2:32.94
 
Event 18 Boys 600 Meter Run Youth Boys
1 109 Pierre, Kyle Awesome Power 1:38.20
2 45 Nicholson, Osiris Eclipse T&F 1:53.50
3 34 Jennings, Jonathan Metro Eagles TC 1:54.40
 
Event 19 Girls 600 Meter Run Intermediate Women
1 41 Velez, Taylor Eclipse T&F 1:49.30
2 35 Cottle, Ciauntii Metro Eagles TC 2:27.00
 
Event 20 Boys 600 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
1 62 Chaka, Lukas Stars TC 1:26.47
2 39 Lake, Jamal Metro Eagles TC 1:41.90
 
Event 21 Girls 1 Mile Run Bantam Girls
1 25 Bailey, Moneshae Metro Eagles TC 8:17.26
 
Event 22 Boys 1 Mile Run Bantam Boys
1 72 Ayarza, Manuel Metro Eagles TC 5:46.32
2 3 Mitchell, Shedrick Unattached 6:11.54
3 23 Robinson, Trevon Metro Eagles TC 6:36.05
 
Event 23 Girls 1 Mile Run Midget Girls
1 106 Axina, Amila Awesome Power 6:03.00
2 105 Alexandra, Emma Awesome Power 6:30.24
3 103 Freedman, Sylvie Awesome Power 7:03.60
4 30 Ogunsanya, Nia Metro Eagles TC 7:30.34
5 100 Hough, Kalkidany Awesome Power 7:33.80
6 29 Miller, Diamond Metro Eagles TC 8:18.00
 
Event 24 Boys 1 Mile Run Midget Boys
1 40 Colter, Stephan Metro Eagles TC 5:50.78
 
Event 25 Girls 1 Mile Run Youth Girls
1 108 Perez, Elizabeth Awesome Power 5:53.40
2 32 Gaither, Erena Metro Eagles TC 6:07.40
3 37 Anderson, Tiffany Metro Eagles TC 6:14.57
4 99 Marcus, Rebecca Awesome Power 6:16.23
5 31 Holloway, Jewel Metro Eagles TC 7:17.34
 
Event 26 Boys 1 Mile Run Youth Boys
1 34 Jennings, Jonathan Metro Eagles TC 6:31.13
 
Event 29 Girls 1000 Yard Run Intermediate Women
1 41 Velez, Taylor Eclipse T&F 3:28.50
2 35 Cottle, Ciauntii Metro Eagles TC 4:35.90
 
Event 30 Girls 1000 Meter Run Bantam Girls
1 94 Perez, Abigail Awesome Power 4:07.73
2 4 Williams, My'Khiyah Metropolis TC 4:22.91
3 75 Edmead, Nailah Metro Eagles TC 5:15.56
 
Event 31 Boys 1000 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boy
1 49 Watkins, Amon-Ra Eclipse T&F 3:58.63
2 96 Pierre, Kamerron Awesome Power 4:11.41
3 97 Huntington, Nathaniel Awesome Power 4:40.04
 
Event 32 Girls 1000 Meter Run Midget Girls
1 107 Perez, Emily Awesome Power 3:59.50
2 83 Huang, Leanne Chelsa Grey 4:58.90
Event 33
Girls 1000 Meter Run Youth Girls
1 98 Gibison, Nia Awesome Power 3:31.70
2 28 Akil, Anu Metro Eagles TC 4:50.40
 
Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
1 Metro Eagles TC 'A' 4:28.53
2 Awesome Powers 'A' 4:54.13
3 Starlets Track Club 'A' 5:28.78
 
Event 35 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
1 Metro Eagles TC 'A' 5:24.25
 
Event 36 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
1 Metro Eagles TC 'A' 5:00.34
2 Awesome Powers 'A' 5:07.20
3 Starlets Track Club 'A' 5:23.95
4 Awesome Powers 'B' 6:05.76
 
Event 37 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
1 Metro Eagles TC 'A' 4:55.75
 
 
Event 38 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
1 Metro Eagles TC 'A' 6:21.00
 
Event 39 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Bantam Boys
1 Eclipse Track & Field 'A' 5:24.74
 
Event 40 Boys 600 Meter Run Young Men
1 111 Griffith, Dillion Awesome Power 1:28.61
 
Event 42 Girls 1 Mile Run Sub Bantam Girls
1 70 Ayarza, Sarai Metro Eagles TC 7:28.28
2 24 Colter, Stephanie Metro Eagles TC 8:58.01
 
Event 43 Girls 300 Meter Dash Young Women
1 65 Charles, Adrianne Starlets 1:02.17
 
Event 44 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Midget Boys
1 Chelsa Greyhounds 'A' 5:03.11
 
Event 46 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Bantam Girls
1 Metro Eagles TC 'A' 5:49.37
2 Awesome Powers 'A' 6:06.94
 
Event 47 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Midget Girls
1 Rising Stars TC 'A' 5:00.78
2 Awesome Powers 'A' 5:13.96
3 Awesome Powers 'B' 5:27.01
 
Event 49 Girls Distance Medley Youth Girls
1 Awesome Powers 'A' 44:08.00
 
Event 50 Boys 1000 Meter Run Bantam Boys
1 3 Mitchell, Shedrick Unattached 3:41.86
2 47 Perrineau, Quentin Eclipse T&F 3:42.96
 
Event 51 Boys 1000 Meter Run Youth Boys
1 109 Pierre, Kyle Awesome Power 3:11.30
2 39 Lake, Jamal Metro Eagles TC 3:22.40
3 45 Nicholson, Osiris Eclipse T&F 3:48.50
 
 
Event 53 Boys 1000 Meter Run Young Men
1 111 Griffith, Dillion Awesome Power 2:51.90
 
Event 54 Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
1 108 Perez, Elizabeth Awesome Power 11:27.96
2 98 Gibison, Nia Awesome Power 11:50.54
3 99 Marcus, Rebecca Awesome Power 13:04.47
4 102 Ramos, Amber Awesome Power 13:08.30
 
Event 55 Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
1 105 Alexandra, Emma Awesome Power 13:11.76
2 100 Hough, Kalkidany Awesome Power 14:45.57
 
Event 56 Girls 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
4 235 Alex Russo Unattached 10:45.53
 
Event 57 Girls 3000 Meter Run Young Women
1 234 Lauren Fontana Unattached 10:41.33
2 236 Sloane Russ Unattached 10:45.08
3 86 Shayna Homer Unattached 10:45.27
4 168 Patrice Mullen Unattached 12:35.47
USATF-Metropolitan
USATFMetro
item10
Clubs Background Check President's Message Home About Us Coaching USATF Sanctions USATF Membership Travel/Hotel Store Results Email Donation Contact